Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Descendants of William Andrews LAING-361

Name Index


<---->

Doris

?

Kay d.1980 -
Trudy

Acker

Donald

Adams

Barbara

Armstrong

Ivan
James

Aylward

Everett
Josephine

Babin

[Unknown]

Backman

Darrell Robert
Jason Alfred

Bailey

Jacob Dallin
James Andrew
Jared Douglas

Baker

Cora Maude b.1909 -
Jeanne Elizabeth d.1994 - her home
Mary Frances "Fanny" b.1843 -
William Henry m.1899 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia

Barbour

Violet

Barrett

Douglas
Lawrence Howard
Margaret
Raymond
Ruth Elizabeth d.1994 - Victoria General Hospital, Halifax Co., NS

Beardswood

Joyce

Bishop

Brenda

Blosmfield

[Unknown]

Bugden

Ruple

Burke

William

Cameron

Brenda
Bruce
Forrest d.1975 -
Jonathan
Randall George
Ronald George
Sandra Lynn
Shawn
Warren

Cassie

Beanca
Brett
Britt
Roger

Chisolm

Josephine

Clark

Ashley Charmaine
Catherine Elizabeth
David Innam
John Arthur
Lori Dawn
Nancy Anne
Raymond Ross
Ronald David
Russell Berton

Clow

Lynn

Coish

Ruth b.1929 - New Waterford, Nova Scotia

Cole

Edith Amy

Colquhoon

Audrey Geraldine

Conway

Jason

Corkum

Doris
Everette
Marjorie
Mona

Cruickshank

F.
John
Kenneth

Dalrymple

Reta

Davidson

Dinah Smeaton b.1917 - Perth, Scotland

Daye

Margaret

Dickson

Alma
Charles Hugh
Douglas James b.1925 -
Gladys
Gregery
Janet Lynn
Leslie Hugh b.1918 - New Glasgow, NS
Paul Douglas
Sandra Helen
Scott

Doherty

Darrell Bruce
Grant Lloyd b.1939 - Loveless Corner, Kings Co., NS
Heather Lynn
Katherine Dianne
Kevin Grant
Margaret Rose
Wanda Darlene

Doiron

Leona M.
Marie Rose

Elliott

Alvin

Embree

Clarence
Farrall
Garth
Hilarie

Fifield

Douglas

Fraser

Hazel Doris
Jean Elizabeth

Gallant

Donna
Lorraine

Gass

Judy

Gerrior

Edward F.
Edward Joseph
Eleanor Ann

Gilmore

Marjorie Pearl b.1903 - Pleasant River, Queens Co., NS

Godley

Pamela Margaret

Gunn

Alvin Bruce
Andrew
Cherie
Debra Ann
Dereck
Jacqueline
James Berton
Jessie Susan Martha
Jimmie
Joan
John Frederick
Kaluim
Kelly
Kurtis
Marie Elaine
Melanie Jane
Peter
Reuben Christopher
Robert Darren
Rueben Herbert
Sheldon Robert
Shelly
Shirley Louise
Sterling Robert

Gurney

Eleanor Jean

Harper

Edith

Hartman

Carol-Ann

Hayden

Kenneth
Kenneth V.
Patricia Anne
Shawn
Terry Lynn

Henry

Karen Ann

Hiltz

Audrey
Clifford Reginald b.1921 - Port Bickerton, Guysborough Co., NS
Ethel Auguste b.1908 - Port Bickerton, Guysborough Co., NS
Kathleen
Leslie
Lindsay Orville
Lorna Victoria
Lucille G. b.1911 - Port Bickerton, Guysborough Co., NS
Lyle Burnell -
Marlene
Otto A. b.1881 -
Stanley Burnell b.1909 - Port Bickerton, Guysborough Co., NS
Wilfred
Winnifred

Hughes

Tracey Anne
Wayne
Wayne Brett

Jackson

Alton

James

Blair
Donna Joan
Wendy Lynn

Johnson

Valeria Jane

Jordan

Alexander Milton
April Michelle
Archibald
Arthur Lawrence
Arthur Milton b.1883 - Guysborough County, Nova Scotia
Carl Alexander
Carl Milton b.1921 - Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Carol Ann
Cecil
Christopher David
Cody Alexander
Deven Thomas
Harold Milton
Joanne
Kay
Kaylee Rachael
Lawrence Arthur -
Maureena Elizabeth
Millie
Robert William b.1952 - New Waterford, Nova Scotia
Roberta Ann
Roland David
Roland Kyle
Shaun Christopher Carl
Thomas d.1980 - Toronto, Ontario
Tommy Robert
Wendy

Jorgerson

Karen

Kaiser

Mildred Victoria

Kenny

Autumn Grace
Cecil
Cecil Dawn
Effie Amanda Marie
John Adam Scott
Margaret

Keougham

John Emmett
Stephenia Margaret

King

Heidi Pamela Frances
James William Christopher
Liam Michael James
Michael Milton Frnacis
Patricia Ann
Rebecca Helen Marie
Shirley Ann Marie
William Mitchell

Laing

Agnes b.1870 -
Albert b.1871 -
Alice b.1873 -
Daniel b.1837 - Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Daniel m.1904 -
John -
Laura May b.1878 -
Lloyd
Lucy Ann b.1868 -
Mary Jane b.1863 -
Matilda b.1866 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Melvin b.1965 -
Murray
Sarah Elizabeth b.1861 - Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
William Andrews

Langille

Melissa Jane
Nellie Maude

Laurenson

Talitha

Legg

Burney

Lincoln

Bruce

MacCulloch

Roy

MacDonald

Alan
Douglas
Keith Alexander
Leonard J.
Lorna Maxine

MacFadygen

Robert
Shawn Robert

MacGregor

John

MacGuigan

Edith

MacIntyre

Sheila

MacIsaac

Ester

MacIver

Neil

MacKinley

Mary

MacKinnon

Brennon

MacLean

Brendan
Holly Marie

MacLellan

Brian
Greg J.
Joseph
Judy
Stephen

MacLeod

Harvey
Harvey
Malcolm

MacLillan

Rose

MacNeil

Annie

MacQuarrie

Joan

MacRae

Elsie Florence

Mallory

John

Martin

Bud
Penny Ann
Peter
Ricky
Rodney

McCulloch

Richard

McDonald

Simon m.1895 -

McDonaugh

Mary Ellen Elizabeth

McLaughlin

Dorothy

McLean

Kenny

McLennon

Sean Robin

McNally

Allison
Francis
Frank
James
Joseph
Kenneth
Mary
Mervyn
Reginald
Shirley
William

McNeil

Marilyn Ann

McNeill

Blaine

Meisner

Abner Berthrum b.1882 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Alice Mae b.1891 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Allan Bertram b.1924 - Stanhope, PEI
Allan Piris
Alma b.1916 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Anna Isabella b.1888 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Anna Mae
Anne Edith
Annie Laura b.1895 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
April Dawn
Bartholimus b.1864 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Bayne Carl b.1912 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Betty
Brian Elmer
Brian Leslie b.1952 -
Byron
Calvin Aubrey
Carl Murdock b.1927 - Needham Heights, Massachusetts, USA
Catherine
Charles H. b.1896 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Christopher
Clarence Elmer
Clarish Ann b.1891 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Craig Michael
David
David
David
David Edward
David Roy Garfield b.1929 -
Debbie Lynn
Deborah Anne
Deliah Matilda b.1921 -
Donald
Donald Vernon
Edith b.1883 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Edith
Edith Emily Margaret
Eli b.1857 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Elizabeth "Bessie" Mabel b.1890 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Elizabeth Jane b.1880 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Elmer Francis b.1932 - Stanhope, PEI
Emery Sanford b.1884 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Emily Mabel b.1895 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Emily Rose
Evelyn
Everett Leroy b.1893 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Florence Elizabeth
Frank Oden b.1881 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Gary
Gaylene Marie
Georgina
Gloria June
Gordon Rupert
Gregory Paul
Harold b.1916 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Heather
Heather
Helen Patricia
Henry Leslie b.1896 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Hilda -
Isabel
Jacqueline
James
Janice
Jennifer
Jennifer
Jill
Joan
Jody Lea
John b.1883 -
John Allan
John Byran b.1918 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
John David
John Elliott b.1919 - Stanhope, PEI
John Leslie b.1885 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
John Solomon b.1860 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
John William b.1921 -
John William
Joseph
Joy
Julia
Karen Elizabeth
Karla Marie
Katherine Ann
Laura Bertha
Lawrence
Leonard
Linus Everett
Lloyd
Lloyd George b.1918 - Halifax, Halifax Co., NS
Lorne Everett
Lorne Leroy b.1930 - Stanhope, PEI
Lucy b.1889 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Madelaine Yvonne
Mallory
Manfred Leaman
Margaret -
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret Helen b.1909 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Marguerite Eileen b.1927 - Halifax, Nova Scotia
Mary Etta b.1917 - Stanhope, PEI
Mathew
Maud
Melissa Leanna
Mervyn
Michael James b.1952 - Halifax, Halifax Co., NS
Michael Patrick
Minnie A. b.1883 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Minnie M. b.1891 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Muriel "Maude" b.1914 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Nathan
Nathan Garfield b.1894 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Neary Francis b.1888 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Olive Matilda b.1886 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Patricia
Patricia
Peter
Randy
Robert
Robert G. b.1929 - Needham Heights, Massachusetts, USA
Rose b.1918 - Stanhope, PEI
Roy
Roy Melvin
Ruby Jane
Rupert Leroy b.1885 -
Russell Wilfred
Sandra
Scott
Shane
Sharon
Sheryl
Stanley Sprott
Stephen Leslie b.1955 -
Susan Jane
Sybella
Terrance Bayne
Thelma Augusta b.1908 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Thomas Everett
Thomas Gurney b.1922 - Stanhope, PEI
Violet Mary
Wilfred Thomas b.1919 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
William b.1897 -
William
William Berton

Miller

Lester Richard

Misner

Irma Jane

Mullen

Eugene
Kelly
Timothy

Murmuys

Elaine

Murphy

Mary

Myatt

Blaize

Nicholson

Alice
Donald
Thomas

Olson

Norda Gay

Pace

Effie E. b.1885 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS

Parker

Donna-Lee Rachelle
Gordon Hewlett
Richard Scott

Peverill

Harold

Phelaw

Tom

Pickard

Michael
Nichole

Pye

Chester Sherman

Riley

Frances -
John William m.1892 -

Robertson

Alex -
Lila
Media
Neil

Robinson

Carol
Cindy
Dale
Dianne
Donna
Eileen
Emmett
James -
Joseph
Joseph Francis
Leona
Mabel
Marlene
Mary b.1924 -
Mervyn

Rose

Donald
Eight
Five
Four
John
John T.
Nine
Seven
Six
Three
Two

Ross

Lewis

Ruggles

Steven

Sasulski

Elizabeth Wanda

Saunders

Allison
Allison Joseph
Robert James

Savory

Victor

Schoenhais

Lloyd

Sidwell

Stanley

Smith

[Unknown]
Barbara
Floyd Roy b.1934 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Glorie Margaret
Roy Edward b.1909 - Bedford, Halifax Co., NS
Thelma Pauline
Vincent

Snow

Grace Catherine b.1919 - Ecum Secum, Guysborough Co., NS

Spencer

[Unknown]

Stark

Lillian

Swan

Matthew

Taylor

Dwight Bernard
Ernest
Guy
Harvey
Judith Carolyn
Lily
Wayne

Teiman

Tim

Timmons

Patrick

Troke

Adella Georgina b.1921 - Louisbourg, Cape Breton Co., Nova Scotia

Turner

Christopher Matthew
Dianne Constance
Frank Gerald Seymour
Marie Ida Olivia
Milton d.1977 -
Perlis Bayne
Peter
Seth Alexander
Tracy Dawn

Watson

Barbara J.

Wheaton

[Unknown]

White

[Unknown]

Williams

Margaret Lyle b.1894 - Port Hawkesbury, Cape Breton Co., NS

Withrow

John

Young

Harry


Surname List